431 4th Avenue E, West Fargo, ND 58078

$405,000
Property Type: Multi-Family Bedrooms: 8 Baths: 4 Square Footage: 3,825 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 15,246 Status: Closed
Current Price: $405,000 List Date: 3/28/2026 Last Modified: 5/02/2026

Overview

Description

4-plex with $4,205 in gross rents! Tenants pay ALL utilities. All units are currently leased long term. What makes this 4-plex unique: 1. All units are separately parceled (potential for condos in the future) 2. All units have In-Unit laundry 3. All units have private yards (2 are fenced in) 4. All units are ground level with private entries 5. Owner is not responsible for ANY utilities Could take advantage of a house hack opportunity or leverage as a strict investment regarding the fact that this one goes above and beyond the 1% rule. Owner/Agent

Listing Details MLS# 7044664

Year Built
1960
Yearly/Seasonal
Yearly
Zoning
Residential-Multi-Family
Main Floor Total SqFt
1275
Above Ground SqFt
2550
Below Grd Total SqFt
1275
Total SqFt
3825
Foundation Size
1913
Style
(MF) Four Plex
Total Finished Sqft
3825.00
Lot Dimensions
85x180x85x180
Acres
0.35
Assessment Pending
No
Garage Stalls
0

Property Features

Accessible: Other Assumable Loan: Not Assumable Basement: Crawl Space Construction Status: Previously Owned Exterior: Vinyl Fencing: Partial Financing Terms: Conventional Foundation: Concrete Block Fuel: Natural Gas Heating: Forced Air Laundry: In Unit Lock Box Type: Combo Lot Description: Corner Lot Owner Pays: None Parking Characteristics: Gravel Lot Roof: Asphalt Shingles Sewer: City Sewer/Connected Stories: One and One Half Tenant Pays: All Utilities Unit 1 Cooling: Wall Unit 2 Cooling: Wall Unit 3 Cooling: Wall Unit 4 Cooling: Wall Water: City Water/Connected

Contract Information

Exclusions
Tenant Personal Property
Off Market Date
2026-04-02
Contingency
None
Closed Date
2026-04-30
Original List Price
415000
ListPrice
415000
Sales Close Price
405000

House Number
431
Street Name
4th
Zip Code
58078
Complex/Dev/Subdivision
Eastridge 1st

Additional Parcels Information

Property ID #2
02020000060020
Property ID #3
02020000060030,02020000060040

Assessments

Assessment Balance
1670.32
Assessment Installment
244
Tax With Assessments
5964

More Information

Building Information

Finished SqFt Above Ground
2550
Finished SqFt Below Ground
1275

Income and Expenses

Annual Gross Expenses
21000
Annual Gross Income
50460
Annual Net Income
29460
Annual Caretaker Expense
0
Annual Electric Expense
0
Annual Fuel Expense
0
Annual Insurance Expense
0
Annual Maintenance Expense
0
Annual Repair Expense
0
Annual Trash Expense
0
Annual Water/Sewer Expense
0
Misc Monthly Income
0
Misc. Annual Income
0
Total Annual Expenses

No

Unit 1

Furnished?
No
Lease Expiration Date
2026-09-30
Leased?
Yes
Level
Main Level
Unit Number
Yes
Annual Rent
13200
Finished SqFt
956
Full Baths
Yes
Monthly Rent
1100
No. of Units Like This
Yes
Total Baths
Yes
Total Bedrooms
2
Total Rooms
6

Unit 2

Furnished?
No
Lease Expiration Date
2026-11-30
Leased?
Yes
Level
Main Level
Unit Number
2
Annual Rent
14400
Finished SqFt
956
Full Baths
Yes
Monthly Rent
1200
No. of Units Like This
Yes
Total Baths
Yes
Total Bedrooms
2
Total Rooms
6

Unit 3

Furnished?
No
Lease Expiration Date
2026-06-30
Leased?
Yes
Level
Main Level
Unit Number
3
Annual Rent
11760
Finished SqFt
956
Full Baths
Yes
Monthly Rent
980
No. of Units Like This
Yes
Total Baths
Yes
Total Bedrooms
2
Total Rooms
6

Unit 4

Furnished?
No
Lease Expiration Date
2026-09-30
Leased?
Yes
Level
Main Level
Unit Number
4
Annual Rent
11100
Finished SqFt
956
Full Baths
Yes
Monthly Rent
925
No. of Units Like This
Yes
Total Baths
Yes
Total Bedrooms
2
Total Rooms
6

Unit Details

Total Units
4

Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 1 EASTRIDGE EASTRIDGE ARMS CONDO #6 UNIT 611-614 LOT 6 BLK 1
Listing City
West Fargo
Map Page
999
Municipality
West Fargo
School District
West Fargo
Zip Plus 4
1952
Property ID Number
02020000060010
Tax Year
2025
Tax Amount
5720

Directions
431 4th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078